← Electric Cowboy /

Financials

N 722928
Dashboard › Electric Cowboy › Financial Intelligence

Electric Cowboy

1165 S STEMMONS FWY STE 130, Lewisville, TX 75067 · TABC N 722928

Mixed Beverage Lewisville Market Enriched 2026-07-09
$782,075 Annual gross (L12M) ▼ 2.0% latest MoM Click for monthly detail
$65,173 Avg monthly ▼ 24.7% latest vs avg Click for monthly detail
~39% Est. net margin (likely) $307,686/yr est. net Click for cost model
$769k–$782k Est. acquisition range 0.99× annual gross (blended) Click for valuation methods
Liquor sales only — total revenue is higher
Every dollar on this page comes from Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts filings — the alcohol portion of total sales. For a Honky-Tonk, liquor is typically only 80–95% of total business revenue. Beer + cover charges; food minor. Estimated total revenue (rough): $823,237 – $977,594/year. Treat the valuation below as a screening estimate based on the alcohol portion alone.
← Back to Electric Cowboy My bars

Executive Summary

Click to expand full narrative

Electric Cowboy is a mixed-beverage licensed establishment at 1165 S STEMMONS FWY STE 130, Lewisville, Texas (TABC N 722928). Over the most recent 12 months it reported $782,075 in gross alcohol sales, averaging $65,173/month with a best month of $85,585. Sales mix: ~68% liquor · 32% beer · 0% wine. The building at this address is owned by 121 PLAZA, LTD (731,015 sqft, $10,903,303 assessed value per county records). Applying Texas bar cost benchmarks yields an estimated annual net of approximately $307,686 (~39% margin). Acquisition value is estimated at $769k–$782k across revenue-multiple, SDE-multiple, and cap-rate methods. All revenue figures are gross mixed-beverage receipts as filed with the Texas Comptroller; they exclude cash income such as cover charges, game machines, or merchandise.

Sales performance · last 12 months

Texas Comptroller mixed-beverage gross receipts actual

Annual gross
$782,075
Avg monthly
$65,173
Best month
$85,585
Aug 2025
Sales mix
68% Liq
32% Beer · 0% Wine

Property & occupancy

County public records + submarket comps

Building (landlord parcel)

Record ID995168
Property owner (landlord)121 PLAZA, LTD
Total building SF whole parcel — Electric Cowboy is in STEMMONS731,015
Electric Cowboy's footprint estimated — suite-level not on file 3,500 sf
Assessed value$10,903,303

Electric Cowboy's share

Est. base rent ~$1/sqft/yr · 3,500 sqft · Class C $392/mo
NNN CAM / insurance$59/mo
NNN property tax$96/mo
Personal property tax est — no BPP record $143/mo
Total occupancy $689/mo

Occupancy analysis

All-in occupancy cost is 1.1% of gross revenue. Industry benchmark for healthy bars is 6–10%; 12–15% is typical for premium submarkets; above 18% is unsustainable without very strong margins elsewhere.

Profit scenarios

Texas bar cost model applied to $782,075 gross revenue estimated

Best Case
No kitchen, efficient staffing, favorable lease
~47%
Revenue$782,075
COGS (24%)−$187,698
Labor (14%)−$109,491
Occupancy−$7,445
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$52,399
Utilities / ins / mktg (8%)−$62,566
Card surcharge net+$8,603
Net profit $371,079
Most Likely
Typical bar, light food program, full two-shift staffing
~39%
Revenue$782,075
COGS (27%)−$211,160
Labor (17%)−$132,953
Occupancy−$8,272
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$52,399
Utilities / ins / mktg (10%)−$78,208
Card surcharge net+$8,603
Net profit $307,686
Stressed
Heavy food, larger crew, higher rent
~29%
Revenue$782,075
COGS (30%)−$234,622
Labor (22%)−$172,056
Occupancy−$9,099
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$52,399
Utilities / ins / mktg (12%)−$93,849
Card surcharge net+$8,603
Net profit $228,651
Disclaimer: Revenue is mixed-beverage gross receipts from the Texas Comptroller — it does not include cash income like door charges, game machines, merchandise, or event rentals (which can add 10–25% for nightclubs). Cost ratios are industry benchmarks for Texas MB-permit bars. Rent is estimated from submarket comps; property tax is from county public records pro-rated by square footage. Actual profit depends on lease terms, staffing, owner salary, and one-time costs.

Owner income estimator

Split likely net profit across ownership estimated

TABC licensee Lecnp INC looking up officers…
3
Equal split (50% each)
Based on the "Most Likely" scenario net profit of $307,686/year. Actual owner income depends on salary draws, distributions, debt service, and tax structure. Consult an accountant for actual income projections.

Acquisition value estimate

Based on most-likely scenario (~$307,686 net) estimated

Revenue multiple
$391k–$626k
0.5–0.8× gross
SDE multiple
$769k–$1.08M
2.5–3.5× earnings
Cap rate
$932k–$1.23M
25–33%
Suggested range
$769k–$782k
blended estimate
The numbers above are liquor-only: bar-style multiples applied to mixed-beverage receipts. They're the right answer for a pure bar/lounge — but for a restaurant, this is just one slice of total enterprise value (the bar program). See the food-business estimate below.

Federal court history

Public records · last checked 2026-07-06

No federal lawsuits — past or pending